Home Products2U 16 Slots chassis(Managed Media Converter Part)

2U 16 Slots Chassis for Rack Mount Managed Media Converter Card

2U 16 Slots Chassis for Rack Mount Managed Media Converter Card

2U 16 Slots Chassis for Rack Mount Managed Media Converter Card

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE; SGS
Model Number: FR-6000

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please contact with jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: standard export packing
Delivery Time: 5 working days per order confirmed
Payment Terms: 100% TT in advance
Supply Ability: 5000 units/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

2U 16 Slots Chassis for Rack Mount Managed Media Converter Card

The Model FR6000 Series is a Centralized Network management platform that provides 16 slots multi-service including Managed Media Converter Card, OEO Converter Card, 1+1 protection switching card,CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc.  

 

All interface cards, fans, management module Card and AC/DC Reduntant Power Supply are hot swappable, allowing online field replacement. 

 

Management can be achieved locally or Remote Standalone over the network by Web,SNMP,Telnet or Console. FR-6000 series together with the MUX and DEMUX offer a solution for CWDM/DWDM transmission that is space-efficient and cost-effective.

16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band managed Multi-Service Platform

Network based on GUI, easy operation w ith graded management mode (common user, super user and administrator).

With centralized management and Top tree, several chassis can be managed in the same interface at the same time; with grouping management any converter can be conveniently manipulated among many converters.

Master/slave structure , providing management module (master, slave), maximum 4 chassis which can hold 128 fiber ports and RJ45 ports cascaded can be managed.

Supporting protocols like CONSOLE, WEB, Telnet and SNMP

  • Console management: Users can set up IP and users' authority, display/control local and remote media converters with WINDOWS.
  • WEB management: Users can set up IP and users' authority, display/control local and remote media converters with WEB on browser, such as IE
  • Standard SNMP protocol: It offers MIB files, convenient to be merged to the third party's SNMP; users' can set up 4 TRAP address, choose TRAP irritation factor according to users' needs, such as Link to Down for TX, and Link to Down for FX.
  • Special management software: Control center operates backstage with special management software, adopts information and keeps in management PC hard disk as database. It can set up users' authority and display/control local and remote media converters

Management information

  • Supporting network device auto-sensing and adding
  • Complete system information can be set up and displayed, including the name of the chassis, terrain information, related information of IP,  constant operating time and the versions of the hardware and soft ware
  • Real time display of voltage and temperature on the cards of the media converters, temperature of chassis and report fault in time
  • Supporting SFP/XFP, CWDM SFP/XFP and DWDM SFP/XFP, and it can show the SFP/XFP information and digital diagnosis function
  • Remote power off alarming, precisely distinguish remote failure
  • Supporting LFP, quickly locates the failure
  • Equipment restart, system or module restart by management software, set-up information on each module will be stored spontaneously when power off
  • Reset to factory set up or dip switch status are optional
  • Each port at local or remote devices can be set up or tracked, including the connecting status, connecting speed, half/full duplex, port locked and LFP etc.
  • Supporting Loopback and PRBS, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • Supporting management within bandwidth, managing remote equipments conveniently
  • Powerful historical alarming and operating log information tracking and management function

Supporting FTP online upgrading

 

Basic working environment
Operating Temp: 0~50℃
Storage Temp: -10~70℃
Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)
Dimension(standalone): 156mm(W)*128mm(D)*32mm(H)
Power supply: 85VAC~265VAC or -40VDC~-57VDC

 

Ordering Information:

P/N Description
FR-6000-AA 2U 16 Slots Management Media Converter Rack  AC 220V+AC 220V
FR-6000-DD 2U 16 Slots Management Media Converter Rack  DC -48V+ DC -48V
FR-6000-AD 2U 16 Slots Management Media Converter Rack  AC 220V+DC -48V
FR-6000-A 2U 16 SlotsManagement Media Converter Rack  AC 220V
FR-6000-D 2U 16 Slots Management Media Converter Rack  DC -48V
FR-6000-PS220 2U 16 Slots Media Converter Rack Power Supply AC 220V
FR-6000-PS48 2U 16 Slots Media Converter Rack Power Supply DC -48V
FR-6000-MM Management Card
FR-6000-SM Cascading Card

 

16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band managed Multi-Service Platform

Media Converter Part 

Part Number

Description (16 slots chassis Manageable)

-

X

X

X

X

FR-6101-XXXX

10/100M Local Card

 

S:

SM

3:

1310nm

S:

SC

05:500M

FR-6101R-XXXX

10/100M Remote Standalone

2:2km

FR-6102-XXXX

2-Port 10/100Base-TX to

100Base-FX Local Card

M:

MM

4:

1490nm

F:

FC

10:10km

FR-6102R-XXXX

2-Port 10/100Base-TX to

100Base-FX Remote Standalone

20:20km

FR-6103-XXXX

10/100/1000M Local Card

B:

WDM

5:

1550nm

T:

ST

40:40km

FR-6103R-XXXX

10/100/1000M Remote Standalone

60:60km

FR-6104-XXXX

2-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to

1000Base-FX Local Card

S:

SFP

8:

850nm

L:

LC

80:80km

FR-6104R-XXXX

2-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to

1000Base-FX Remote Standalone

100:100km

FR-6601-SFP+

10G SFP+ to RJ45 Converter Local Card

SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FR-6601R-SFP+

10G SFP+ to RJ45 Media Converter

(Can not remote managed)

FR-6601-XFP

10G XFP to RJ45 Converter Local Card

XFP Optical Transceiver

FR-6601R-XFP

10G XFP to RJ45 Media Converter

(Can not remote managed)

16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band managed Multi-Service Platform

 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fiberroad Technology Co.,ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo

Tel: 86-755-83119451

Fax: 86-755-83273611

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality 2U 16 Slots chassis(Managed Media Converter Part) Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 szflyrom.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER